Privacy Policy (In English)

Date of Enforcement: August 1, 2008
Last Revised: August 18, 2022
FeliCa Pocket Marketing Inc.
Tetsuji Osamura, President and Representative Director

 

Concerning the protection of all personal information handled by us, we are fully aware of our social mission and comply with all laws and regulations regarding the protection of the rights of the individual and personal information. In addition, we hereby declare that we establish a personal information protection management system to realize the following policy and that we will make company-wide efforts for its continuous improvement while always being aware of the latest IT technology trends, changes in social demands, and changes in the business environment, and the like.

 

  1. Personal information shall be obtained, used, and provided only to the scope necessary for the conduct of our business and the employment and personnel management of our employees. We will not handle personal information beyond the scope necessary to achieve the specified purposes of use (beyond the intended use). Also, we will take measures to ensure this.
  1. We shall use personal information to help individuals enjoy the benefits of their achievements and realize a fulfilling life for them, and we shall strive to establish a customer-oriented business operation system. 
  1. We will comply with laws, national guidelines, and other norms for protecting personal information.
  1. Against risks such as leakage, loss, or damage of personal information, we will continuously improve our personal information security system by taking reasonable security measures and investing management resources that match the actual conditions of our business to prevent such risks. Furthermore, we will immediately take corrective measures if a security problem is identified.
  1. Regarding complaints and consultations concerning handling personal information, we will respond promptly, sincerely, and appropriately.
  1. We will review our personal information protection management system in a timely and appropriate manner in light of changes in the environment in which we operate and will continue to promote improvements to the system.

This policy shall be distributed to all employees and made known to them, and shall be made available to anyone at any time by posting it on our website, pamphlets, and other means.

 End of Text

 

Acquisition of Privacy Mark

 

FeliCa Pocket Marketing, Inc. received the Privacy Mark certification from the Japan Information Processing and Development Center (JIPDEC) in May 2009.

Registration No. 21001311(03)
Certified on March 26, 2021

 

 

Contact Information

 For inquiries regarding our Personal Information Protection Policy, please contact us at the following contact information:

Personal Information Inquiry Desk, FeliCa Pocket Marketing, Inc.

Daiwa Nishi-Shinbashi Building 8F, 3-2-1 Nishi-Shinbashi, Minato-ku, Tokyo 105-0003, Japan
E-mail Address: personal-info@felicapocketmk.co.jp

NOTE: Inquiries on Saturdays, Sundays, national holidays, and year-end and New Year holidays will be handled on the next business day or later.

Click here for inquiries by E-mail form.

 

Handling of Personal Information / Public Announcement on Personal Information

 Based on Article 27 “Public Disclosure etc. on Matters relating to Retained Personal Data” of the “Act on the Protection of Personal Information” and JISQ15001: 2017 A 3.4.4.3 “Public Disclosure etc. on Matters relating to Retained Personal Data,” we hereby publicly announce the following matters:

NOTE: We shall publicly announce the following matters as “Retained Personal Data” (*1) regardless of the length of time the data is retained.

 

  1. Name of Business Entity

FeliCa Pocket Marketing, Inc.
President and Representative Director: Tetsuji Osamura
Daiwa Nishi-Shinbashi Building 8F, 3-2-1 Nishi-Shinbashi, Minato-ku, Tokyo 105-0003, Japan

 

  1. Name or Title and Affiliation of the Personal Information Protection Manager (or their representative)

Manager’s Name: Personal Information Protection Manager
Department: General Manager, Sales Promotion Department, FeliCa Pocket Marketing, Inc.
Contact E-mail address: personal-info@felicapocketmk.co.jp

 

  1. Purpose of Use of Retained Personal Data

(Including some purposes of use that are not personal data in possession.)

 

Classification

Purpose of Use

Disclosure Category

(1) Purpose of use when obtaining personal information directly from the person in writing, etc. (including information via a website, e-mail, etc.; hereinafter referred to as “Written Documents”)

 

Customer information

– To analyze the acquired information in order to guide and provide services that meet the needs of our customers.

– To share the information with AEON Group companies for the above purposes.

– To provide information on our company.

– To use the information in information banks.            

Disclose

Shareholder information

– To disclose information, to distribute materials, and to communicate.     

Disclose

Business partner information         

– To contact for business negotiations and other business-related matters.

– To place and receive orders, and to bill and pay.        

Disclose

Employee information         

– To manage personnel and labor, business, health, and security management for employees.

– To provide benefits, education and training opportunities.

– To send newsletters and other communications.

– To provide information to third parties for the purpose of contracted services from local governments, car sharing and car rental agreements, etc.

– To share the information with AEON Group companies.

Disclose

Specified personal information

– To be used for the purposes stipulated in the Number Law.

Disclose

Personal information concerning recruitment applicants

– To contact recruitment applicants.

– To analyze information obtained from resumes, interviews, etc., and use the results of such analysis to consider and decide whether to accept or reject applicants.

– To share the information with AEON Group companies.

Disclose

(2) Purpose of use when obtaining personal information directly from the person other than in writing

 

Customer information

– (Telephone call records) To process orders received by telephone and to confirm the contents of orders.

– (Surveillance camera video records) For crime prevention.

Disclose

(3) Purpose of use when acquiring personal information indirectly from business partners, etc.

 

Personal information obtained from publicly available information

For marketing analysis in the planning and development of new products and services.

<Target publicly available information>

NTT telephone directories, residential maps, membership lists of associations

Disclose

Personal information provided by partner companies

To respond to inquiries about our products, services, etc. through our affiliated companies, and to provide information about products, services, etc. that are inquired about.

Not Disclose

Personal information entrusted to us in association with entrusted business operations

– To execute contracts for the following contracted services related to our legitimate business:

 – Mail delivery service

 – Point management services

 – Call center operations

 – Campaign office agency works

 – Businesses incidental to the above

– To contact and communicate within the scope of the above purposes.

Not Disclose

(4) Purpose of use when obtaining personal information indirectly from a provider

 

Customer information

– To analyze the obtained information and research the company.

– To use the information in the information bank.

Disclose

Personal information concerning recruitment applicants

– To contact recruitment applicants.

– To analyze information obtained from resumes, interviews, etc., and use the results of such analysis to consider and decide whether to accept or reject applicants.

Disclose

 

Whenever we receive personal information directly in writing, we will clearly state the purpose of use.

However, the following cases are excluded:

(1) Cases in which notifying the person of the purpose of use or publicly announcing it may harm the life, body, property, or other rights or interests of the person or a third party,

(2) Cases in which notifying the person of the purpose of use or publicly announcing it may harm our rights or legitimate interests,

(3) Cases in which it is necessary to cooperate with a national agency or local public body in the performance of its duties as prescribed by law and in which notifying the person of the purpose of use or publicly announcing it may impede the performance of such duties, and

(4) Cases in which the purpose of use is recognized to be clear in light of the acquisition circumstances.

 

  1. Handling of Personal Information

We will not use personal information beyond the scope necessary to achieve the purposes of use stated in “3. Purpose of Use of Retained Personal Data” (no beyond-the-intended use).

 

  1. Management of Personal Information (Appropriate Management)

We will appoint a person responsible for managing personal information, complying with laws and regulations, industry guidelines, and internal rules regarding personal information, and taking the utmost care in handling customers’ personal information. In addition, we make every effort to keep customers’ personal information accurate and up-to-date and implement appropriate management to prevent unauthorized access, loss, destruction, falsification, or leakage of customers’ personal information. Our specific management measures include, for example, the following:

(1) We continuously provide internal training on protecting and appropriately handling customers’ personal information.

(2) We periodically conduct appropriate audits and review our management system to protect personal information.

 

  1. Outsourcing the Handling of Personal Information

In cases where we entrust the handling of our customer’s personal information, etc., to a subcontractor, we will supervise the subcontractor in a necessary and appropriate manner. In cases of two or more levels of consignment, such as re-consignment and repeated consignment, etc., we will also supervise whether the consignee is adequately supervising the re-consigned party, etc. We will not entrust the handling of customers’ personal information to any third party outside of Japan without the customer’s consent.

 

  1. Provision of Personal Information to Third Parties

We will not provide personal information of customers, etc. to third parties (including information banks and third parties located abroad), except when we have obtained your prior consent or when permitted by law (including the Personal Information Protection Law and related laws and regulations (including respective guidelines); the same applies hereinafter).

 

  1. Sharing of Personal Data

– Personal Data of Customers

We may share the personal data of customers with our group companies.

(1) Purpose of Sharing Personal Data

  It follows “3. Purpose of Use of Retained Personal Data.”

(2) Items of Sharing Personal Data

Name, date of birth, gender, telephone number, address, E-mail address, information on family members, information on workplace, information on customer assets and liabilities, information on transaction needs, information on customer attributes such as public information, and other information declared by the customer.

Information on the content of individual transactions with customers, such as the type of various services, etc., contract date, transaction status, balance, due date, transaction history, website browsing history, etc.

(3) Scope of Parties with Which Personal Information is Shared

Domestic consolidated companies listed in the annual securities report of AEON Co., Ltd. and domestic affiliated companies to which each company is an equity method affiliate (however, companies that have already made an external notification following Article 27, Paragraph 5, Item 3 of the Personal Information Protection Law shall be included). Please refer here for AEON Group companies.

(4) Party Responsible for Management

FeliCa Pocket Marketing, Inc.

President and Representative Director: Tetsuji Osamura

Daiwa Nishi-Shinbashi Building 8F, 3-2-1 Nishi-Shinbashi, Minato-ku, Tokyo 105-0003, Japan

 

– Personal data of directors, officers, employees, part-time employees, temporary employees, those who are under selection for employment, those who have been under selection for employment in the past, and those who have retired

We may share personal information (excluding specified personal information) of directors, employees, part-time workers, temporary employees, persons under selection for employment, persons who have been under selection for employment in the past, and retired employees with AEON Group companies, AEON Group companies’ health insurance unions, AEON Group companies’ corporate pension funds, AEON 1% Club, the AEON Good Life Club, AEON Labor Union Federation, and AEON Group companies’ labor union members, as follow:

However, the information will not be shared beyond the scope necessary to achieve the purpose of use.

(1) Purpose of use by persons with whom personal information is shared, Purpose of use as specified in 3 above

(2) Items of personal information to be shared

Personnel and labor management information: name, employee number, date of birth, gender, address, telephone number, affiliation, affiliation history, position, work history, job title, personnel evaluation, self-report, awards, disciplinary actions, educational background, family information, etc.

Salary information: basic wages, bonuses, benefits, work status, income tax, resident tax, withholding tax, etc.

Education/training and ability information: education/training records, qualifications held, various assessments, etc.

Welfare information: Information on multiple congratulations and condolences, use of welfare facilities, etc.

Social insurance information: Health insurance, employee pension insurance, workers’ accident compensation insurance, unemployment insurance, etc.

Health information (NOTE): Information on health checkup results, health information related to leave of absence, etc. (excluding individual results of stress checks as stipulated in Article 66-10 of the Industrial Safety and Health Act)

NOTE: Health information shall be separately stipulated in detail in the “AEON Health Information Handling Regulations,” which are mandated by Article 104, Paragraph 3 of the Industrial Safety and Health Act and the “Guidelines on Measures to be Taken by Business Operators for the Proper Handling of Information on Workers’ Mental and Physical Condition.”

Others: Information on mental and physical disabilities necessary for employment promotion, information on work-related disasters, etc.

(3) Scope of Parties Sharing the Use of Information

AEON Group companies, AEON Group companies’ health insurance unions, AEON Group companies’ corporate pension funds, AEON 1% Club, AEON Good Life Club, AEON Labor Union Federation, and AEON Group companies’ labor union affiliates

(4) Party Responsible for Management

FeliCa Pocket Marketing, Inc.

President and Representative Director: Tetsuji Osamura

Daiwa Nishi-Shinbashi Building 8F, 3-2-1 Nishi-Shinbashi, Minato-ku, Tokyo 105-0003, Japan

 

  1. Request for Disclosure of Personal Information, etc.

You may request us to disclose your personal information (notification of purpose of use, disclosure, correction, addition, deletion, suspension of use or elimination, suspension of provision to a third party) by contacting us. We will respond to such requests within a reasonable period of time after confirming the identity of the person making the request. Please refer to “Procedures for Requesting Disclosure of Retained Personal Data” below for details of the request for disclosure.

Users of the information bank are requested to make such requests directly on the “Information Bank” input screen.

 

  1. Authorized Personal Information Protection Organizations

An authorized personal information protection organization is an organization authorized by the competent minister under Article 47 of the Personal Information Protection Law to ensure the proper handling of personal information by handling complaints about the handling of personal information and providing information to the subject business entity.

 

[Name of the authorized personal information protection organization and contact for complaint resolution]

 

Name of Authorized Personal Information Protection Organization

Japan Institute for Promotion of Digital Economy and Community (JIPDEC)

 

Contact for Resolving Complaints

Personal Information Protection Complaint Consultation Office

 

Address
Roppongi First Building, 9-9 Roppongi 1-chome, Minato-ku Tokyo, 106-0032 Japan

Phone Number
03-5860-7565
0120-700-779 (NOTE: Open weekdays from 9:30 to 12:00 and 13:00 to 16:30)

 

  1. Anonymous Processed Information

When we create anonymous processed information (anonymous processed information as defined in Article 2, Paragraph 9 of the Act on the Protection of Personal Information; the same shall apply hereinafter), we will take security control measures after appropriate processing following laws and regulations, and disclose the items of information concerning individuals contained in such anonymous processed information.

 

[Contact Information]

Requests for disclosure, etc. of Retained Personal Data, as well as inquiries and complaints regarding personal information, are handled at the following contact point:

 

Personal Information Inquiry Desk, FeliCa Pocket Marketing, Inc.
Daiwa Nishi-Shinbashi Building 8F, 3-2-1 Nishi-Shinbashi, Minato-ku, Tokyo 105-0003, Japan
E-mail Address: personal-info@felicapocketmk.co.jp

NOTE: During Saturdays, Sundays, national holidays, year-end and New Year holidays, and Golden Week, we will respond on the next business day or later.

 

(*1) What is ” Retained Personal Data”?

It means a collection of personal information that is systematically organized so that specific personal information can be easily retrieved and for which we have the authority to respond to requests for disclosure, correction, addition, or deletion of content, suspension of use, elimination, and suspension of provision to third parties requested by the person in question.

 

 

Procedures for Requesting Disclosure of Retained Personal Data

Requests from the person in question or their representative for notification of the purpose of use, disclosure, correction, addition, or deletion of content, suspension of use, elimination, or suspension of provision to a third party (hereinafter referred to as “Request for Disclosure, etc.”) of retained personal data held by us will be handled using the following procedures with the request form prescribed by us. Please download the PDF file of the prescribed request form, print it out, and fill it in.

 

  1. “Request for Disclosure, etc.” Contact

Please send your “Request for Disclosure, etc.” to the following address by postal mail, enclosing the prescribed request form, necessary documents, and handling charge:

Personal Information Inquiry Desk, FeliCa Pocket Marketing, Inc.
Daiwa Nishi-Shinbashi Building 8F, 3-2-1 Nishi-Shinbashi, Minato-ku, Tokyo 105-0003, Japan
E-mail Address: personal-info@felicapocketmk.co.jp

NOTE: During Saturdays, Sundays, national holidays, year-end and New Year holidays, and Golden Week, we will respond on the next business day or later.

 

  1. Documents to be Submitted for “Request for Disclosure, etc.”

To make a “Request for Disclosure, etc.” please fill in all the prescribed items on the request form (1) and send it by mail, enclosing (2).

(1) Our prescribed request form

“Request Form for Disclosure, etc. of Retained Personal Data”

(2) Identification documents

Please enclose a copy of one of the following identification documents:

Driver’s license
Passport
Personal identification number (My number) card (front side only)
Health insurance card
Pension book
Alien registration card
Other official documents that can verify your identity

NOTE: Please black out all information except for the prefecture of permanent domicile.
NOTE: For personal number cards, please make a photocopy of the front of the card without the personal number.

 

  1. “Request for Disclosure, etc.” by Representative

If the person making the “Request for Disclosure, etc.” is a representative, in addition to documents (1) and (2) in Section 2, please enclose a copy of one of the documents listed in Section 3 (1) below that certifies that the person is a representative; and a copy of the document listed in Section 3 (2) below that identifies the representative:

(1) Documents certifying that you are the representative

In the case of a representative authorized by the person themselves to request disclosure, etc.
A letter of authorization (original) from the person themselves
If the representative is a legal representative of a minor>
A copy of the family register
Other official documents that can confirm the authority of legal representation
<If the representative is a legal representative of an adult ward of the court>
Certificate of registered matters relating to guardianship registration, etc.
Other official documents that can confirm the authority of legal representation

(2) Copies of documents that identify the representative

Driver’s license
Passport
Personal identification number (My number) card (front side only)
Health insurance card
Pension book
Alien registration card

NOTE: Please black out all information except for the prefecture of permanent domicile.

NOTE: For personal number cards, please make a photocopy of the front of the card without the personal number.

 

  1. Fees for “Requests for Disclosure, etc.” and Method of Collection

Only in the case of a request for notification or disclosure of the purpose of use the following amount (including the cost of our reply) will be charged per request. Please enclose a postal fixed-sum money order for the following amount when mailing the requested documents.

Fee amount: 1,000 yen

 

  1. Method of Response to “Request for Disclosure, etc.”

In principle, we will respond in writing (by sealed envelope) to the address indicated on the request form or by a method agreed upon by the person in question.

Personal information obtained in connection with a “Request for Disclosure, etc.” will be handled only to the extent necessary to respond to the Request for Disclosure, etc.

In the following cases, we may not be able to respond to a “Request for Disclosure, etc.”. In such cases, we will notify you of that effect and the reason. Please be advised that the fee will also be charged for non-disclosure.

When the identity of the person in question or their representative cannot be confirmed.
When the prescribed application documents are incomplete
When the subject of the Request for Disclosure, etc. does not fall under the category of “Retained Personal Data” (NOTE)
When there is a risk of harm to the life, body, property, or other rights or interests of the person in question or a third party
When there is a risk of causing significant hindrance to the proper conduct of our business
When it violates laws and regulations

 NOTE: Retained Personal Data means a collection of personal information that is systematically organized so that specific personal information can be easily retrieved, and for which we have the authority to respond to requests for disclosure, correction, addition, or deletion of content, suspension of use, elimination, and suspension of provision to third parties requested by the person in question. However, if any of the following a) through d) applies, the information does not fall under the category of Retained Personal Data:

  1. a) Information that may harm the life, body, or property of the person concerned or a third party if its existence or non-existence is revealed,
  2. b) Information that may encourage or induce illegal or unjust acts if its existence or non-existence is revealed,
  3. c) Information that may cause harm to national security, damage the relationship of trust with other countries or international organizations, or cause disadvantages in negotiations with other countries or international organizations, if its existence or non-existence is revealed, and
  4. d) Information that may hinder the prevention, suppression, or investigation of crimes or the maintenance of other public safety and order if its existence or non-existence is revealed.

 Use of the Website (Cookie Policy)

  1. Cookies on the Website (Cookie Policy)

Our website uses a technology called ” Cookies” to provide customers with more convenient use of our website and to provide better services. “Cookies” is a technology that enables us to identify your computer, but they do not identify you personally. You can restrict the use of “Cookies.” However, if you do so, you may be unable to use some of our services.

(1) Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics to improve the services we provide to our customers and to improve our website.
User information collected by Google Analytics is managed following Google’s privacy policy.

  1. Website Security

The pages on our website that require customers to provide personal information use SSL (Secure Socket Layer), which encrypts data for transmission. This means that even if a third party intercepts the transmitted data, there is no need to worry about the contents being intercepted. In addition, the server data is protected by a firewall system that prevents unauthorized access. These technologies ensure that the personal information of registered customers is not leaked to outside parties, and we take all possible measures to manage and protect such information.

  1. Contents of the Website

Although our website can be accessed from countries around the world with different laws, the content of our website is subject to the laws of Japan. Access to this website from territories where the contents of this website are illegal is prohibited.

 Use of Google Fit Api

Our healthcare application complies with Google API Services User Date Policy and uses Google Fit Api as follows:

Google API Console 

  1. Use of Google Fit Api

Our healthcare application is designed to benefit users’ health and fitness by using Google Fit Api in the application. Users of our healthcare application can review their lifestyle habits and develop healthy activity habits by tracking their “step count” themselves. FeliCa Pocket Marketing implements this following Google’s development policy, Google Fit Developer and User Data Policy.

 

  1. Prohibition of the Use of Collected Data for Advertising

We do not use Google Fit Api for selling or using user data for advertising purposes.

 

  1. Purpose of Use, Method of Use, and Value Provided by the Data to be Collected

The data we collect, why we collect it, and how we use it are accurately represented. The use and value of the data to be collected to Google Fit Api, the method of consent to be collected, the policy statement, and the sharing of data are as follows:

(a) Use and value of data to be collected

Step Count Data: By monitoring the step count within the application, users of our healthcare application can review their lifestyle habits and develop a habit of healthy activities.

(b) Method of consent to be collected

Before the application uses Google Fit Api, it explicitly obtains consent for data acquisition in the application. Google Fit Api will collect no data before obtaining consent.

(c) Policy statement

The use and conditions of the data to be collected are clearly stated in the “Terms of Use.” You can also access the “Terms of Use” from the application.

(d) Sharing of data

Data accessed and obtained by Google Fit Api may be provided to third parties with the consent of our healthcare application users.

We do not provide authentication linkage with other companies’ systems using technologies such as Oauth2.0.

We do not export data to wearable devices, etc.

 

  1. How to Delete Collected Data

Information collected by Google Fit Api will be deleted following the request of our healthcare application users.

 

  1. Authority when Using Google Fit Api

Our health care application displays the appropriate permissions necessary to benefit the user’s health and fitness.

– Authorization: Read physical activity data stored in GoogleFit; read step count information of our healthcare application users who access Google Fit Api.

 

  1. Compliance with Google Fit Api Prohibitions

We do not use Google Fit Api for any purposes for which access to Google Fit Api is prohibited.

– We do not use it as an application designed to be coupled with human experimentation, medical research, or other similar research data without prior written authorization.

– It is not used as an application designed for medical information purposes unless prior written authorization is obtained from Google.

– It is not used as an application that is positioned to potentially qualify as a medical device.

 

  1. Security Control Measures for Collected Data

Information collected by Google Fit Api is used with secure data processing.

– FeliCa Pocket Marketing is ISO/IEC27001:2013 certified.

– The collected data is stored in the device and system databases.

– The collected data is stored in databases using industry-defined encryption standards.

– Data is transmitted using the HTTPS protocol.

 

  1. Data Transfer of Collected Data within the EU

Our healthcare application is intended for use in Japan, and we do not transfer data to Europe.


    個人情報保護方針 (日本語版)

    制定日 平成28年 8月 1日
    最終改訂日 令和4年 8月 18日
    フェリカポケットマーケティング株式会社
    代表取締役社長 納村 哲二

    当社は、当社が取り扱う全ての個人情報の保護について、社会的使命を十分に認識し、本人の権利の保護、個人情報に関する法規制等を遵守します。また、以下に示す方針を具現化するための個人情報保護マネジメントシステムを構築し、最新のIT技術の動向、社会的要請の変化、経営環境の変動等を常に認識しながら、その継続的改善に、全社を挙げて取り組むことをここに宣言します。

     

    1.個人情報は当社の事業遂行上、並びに、従業員の雇用・人事管理上必要な範囲に限定して取得・利用、及び、提供し、特定された利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えた個人情報の取扱い(目的外利用)を行わず、また、そのための措置を講じます。

     

    2.個人情報は、個人がその成果を享受し、個人の豊かな生活実現のために使うこととし、顧客本位の業務運営体制の確立に努めます。

     

    3.個人情報保護に関する法令、国が定める指針及びその他の規範を遵守致します。

     

    4.個人情報の漏えい、滅失、き損などのリスクに対しては、合理的な安全対策を講じて防止すべく事業の実情に合致した経営資源を注入し個人情報セキュリティ体制を継続的に向上させます。また、セキュリティ上、問題があると判断された場合には速やかに是正措置を講じます。

     

    5.個人情報取扱いに関する苦情及び相談に対しては、迅速かつ誠実に、適切な対応をさせていただきます。

     

    6.個人情報保護マネジメントシステムは、当社を取り巻く環境の変化を踏まえ、適時・適切に見直してその改善を継続的に推進します。

    本方針は、全ての従業者に配付して周知させるとともに、当社のホームページ、パンフレットなどに掲載することにより、いつでもどなたにも入手可能な措置を取るものとします。

    以上

    プライバシーマークの取得について

    フェリカポケットマーケティングは、平成29年5月、一般財団法人日本情報経済社会推進協会(JIPDEC)よりプライバシーマークの付与認定を受けました。

    登録番号 第21001311(03)号
    取得日  令和3年3月26日

    お問合せ窓口

    個人情報保護方針に関するお問合せにつきましては、下記窓口で受付けております。

    〒105-0003 東京都港区西新橋3-2-1 Daiwa西新橋ビル8階
    フェリカポケットマーケティング株式会社 個人情報問合せ窓口
    メールアドレス:personal-info@felicapocketmk.co.jp

    ※ 土・日曜日、祝日、年末年始は翌営業日以降の対応とさせていただきます。

    →メールフォームによるお問い合わせはこちら

    個人情報の取扱いについて/個人情報に関する公表事項

    当社は「個人情報の保護に関する法律」第27条『保有個人データに関する事項の公表等』及びJISQ15001:
    2017 A 3.4.4.3『保有個人データに関する事項の周知など』に基づき以下の事項を公表します。

    ※当社は保有日数の長短に関わらず、「保有個人データ」(*1)として以下の事項を公表するものとします。

     

    1.事業者の名称

    フェリカポケットマーケティング株式会社

    代表取締役社長 納村哲二

    〒105-0003 東京都港区西新橋3-2-1 Daiwa西新橋ビル8階

     

    2.個人情報保護管理責任者(若しくはその代理人)の氏名又は職名、所属

    管理者名:個人情報保護管理責任者
    所属部署:フェリカポケットマーケティング(株)営業推進部 統括部長 

    連絡先メールアドレス:personal-info@felicapocketmk.co.jp 

     

    3.保有個人データの利用目的

    (一部保有個人データでは無いものの利用目的も含まれています)

    採用応募者に関する個人情報・採用応募者へ連絡するため。
    ・履歴書や面接、等で得た情報を分析して、当該分析結果を採否の検討・決定のために利用するため。開示
    分類 利用目的 開示区分
    (1)ご本人より書面等(ホームページや電子メール等によるものを含む。以下「書面」という)に記載された個人情報を直接取得する場合の利用目的
    お客様情報 ・取得した情報を分析して、お客様のニーズに応じたサービスを案内・提供するため。
    ・イオングループ各社との間で上記目的のために共同利用するため。
    ・弊社の企業情報を案内するため。
    ・情報銀行で利用するため。
    開示
    株主情報 ・情報公開や配布物を送付したり、連絡するため 開示
    取引先情報 ・商談、及び、業務上の諸連絡をするため。
    ・受発注や、請求・支払いを行うため。
    開示
    社員情報 ・社員の人事労務管理、業務管理、健康管理、セキュリティ管理を行うため。
    ・福利厚生や教育研修機会を提供するため。
    ・会報等の連絡物を送付するため。
    ・自治体からの業務の受託や、カーシェアリング・レンタカー契約等を目的として第三者へ提供するため。
    ・イオングループ各社との間で共同利用するため。
    開示
    特定個人情報 ・番号法に定められた利用目的のため 開示
    採用応募者に関する個人情報 ・採用応募者へ連絡するため。
    ・履歴書や面接、等で得た情報を分析して、当該分析結果を採否の検討・決定のために利用するため。
    ・イオングループ各社との間で共同利用するため。
    開示
    (2)ご本人より書面以外で直接個人情報を取得する際の利用目的
    お客様情報 ・(通話記録)電話での注文受付処理や、発注内容確認のため。
    ・(監視カメラ映像記録)防犯のため。
    開示
    (3)取引先等から個人情報を間接的に取得する場合の利用目的
    公開されている情報から取得した個人情報

    新商品、新サービスの企画、開発におけるマーケティング分析のため

    <対象となる公開されている情報>

    NTT電話帳、住宅地図、各協会会員名簿

    開示
    提携事業者から提供を受けた個人情報 当社の製品、サービス等に関して、当社の提携事業者を通じてお問い合わせ、ご照会頂いた製品・サービス等をご案内するため 非開示
    業務の受託に伴って預託される個人情報 ・当社の正当な事業に関する以下の受託業務
     ・メール配信代行
     ・ポイント管理業務
     ・コールセンター業務
     ・キャンペーン事務局代行業務
     ・上記に付随する業務
    に関し契約を履行するため。
    ・上記目的の範囲内でのご連絡・接触するため。
    非開示
    (4)提供元から個人情報を間接的に取得する場合の利用目的
    お客様情報 ・取得した情報を分析し、会社を調査するため。
    ・情報銀行で利用するため。
    開示

     

    直接書面にて記載された個人情報をお預かりする場合は、その都度利用目的を明示させていただきます。
    ただし、次の場合を除きます。

    (1)利用目的を本人に通知し、又は公表することにより本人又は第三者の生命、身体、財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合

    (2)利用目的を本人に通知し、又は公表することにより当社の権利又は正当な利益を害するおそれがある場合

    (3)国の機関又は地方公共団体が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、利用目的を本人に通知し、又は公表することにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき

    (4)取得の状況からみて利用目的が明らかであると認められる場合

     

     

    4.個人情報の取り扱いについて

    当社は、上記「3.保有個人データの利用目的」に記載した利用目的の達成のために必要な範囲を超えた利用(目的外利用)はいたしません。

     

    5.個人情報の管理について(適切な管理を行います。)

    当社は、管理責任者を置き、個人情報に関する法令・業界ガイドライン・社内規程などを遵守するとともに、お客さまの個人情報の取扱いについて細心の注意を払います。また、当社は、お客さまの個人情報を正確かつ最新の状態に保つよう努力し、お客さまの個人情報に関して不正アクセス・紛失・破壊・改ざん・漏えいなどが起こらないように、適切な管理を実施いたします。当社が行う具体的な管理措置は、例えば以下のとおりです。

    (1) 当社は、お客さまの個人情報の保護と適切な取扱いに関して、社内教育を継続して実施しています。

    (2) 当社は、定期的に適切な監査を行い、個人情報保護に係るマネジメントシステムを見直しいたします。

     

    6.個人情報の取り扱いの委託を行う場合

    当社は、お客さま等の個人情報の取扱を委託する場合には、当該委託先について必要かつ適切な監督を行ってまいります。なお、再委託、再々委託等の二段階以上の委託が行われた場合には、委託先が再委託先等に対して十分な監督を行っているかについても監督を行います。 また、お客さまの同意なく、お客さまの個人情報の取扱を外国にある第三者に委託することはありません。

     

    7.個人情報の第三者提供について

    当社は、予めご本人の同意をいただいている場合および法令等(個人情報保護法および関係諸法令(各ガイドラインを含みます)を含みます。以下同じ)により認められている場合を除き、お客さま等の個人情報を第三者(情報銀行、外国にある第三者を含む)に提供することはいたしません。

     

    8.個人情報の共同利用について

    ・お客様の個人データ

    当社は、お客さまの個人データを、当社グループにて、共同して利用させていただくことがございます。

    (1)  共同利用するものの利用目的

      「3.保有個人データの利用目的」に準じます。

    (2)  共同利用する個人データの項目

    ①氏名、生年月日、性別、電話番号、住所、電子メールアドレス、ご家族に関する情報、ご勤務先に関する情報、お客様の資産・負債に関する情報、お取引ニーズに関する情報、公開情報など、お客様の属性に関する情報、その他、お客さまが申告された情報

    ②お取引いただいている各種サービス等の種類、ご契約日・お取引状況・残高・期日など、お客さまとの個々のお取引の内容に関する情報、取引履歴、ウェブサイト閲覧履歴

    (3) 共同して利用する者の範囲

    イオン株式会社の有価証券報告書に記載された国内の連結対象会社および各社が持分法適用会社としている国内の関連会社(ただし、個人情報保護法第27条第5項第3号に基づく対外告知を実施済みの会社を対象とします。)イオンのグループ会社はこちらをご参照ください。

    (4) 管理に責任を有する者

    フェリカポケットマーケティング株式会社
    代表取締役社長 納村 哲二
    〒105-0003 東京都港区西新橋3-2-1 Daiwa西新橋ビル8階

     

    ・役員・社員・アルバイト・派遣社員、採用選考中の方、過去に採用選考を行った方、退職者の方の個人データ

    当社は、役員・社員・アルバイト・派遣社員、採用選考中の方、過去に採用選考を行った方、退職者の方の個人情報(特定個人情報を除く)を、以下の通り、イオングループ各社、イオングループ各社の健康保険組合、イオングループ各社の企業年金基金、イオン1%クラブ、イオングッドライフクラブ、イオン労働組合連合会、及びイオングループ各社の労働組合加盟組合との間で共同利用することがあります。

    ただし、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えて、共同利用することはありません。

    (1)  共同利用する者の利用目的 上記3で定めた利用目的

    (2)  共同利用する個人情報の項目

    ①人事・労務管理情報:氏名、社員番号、生年月日、性別、住所、電話番号、所属、所属歴、職位、職歴、職種、人事評価、自己申告、表彰、懲戒、学歴、家族情報等

    ②給与情報:基本賃金関連、賞与、諸手当関連、勤務状況、所得税、住民税、源泉徴収等

    ③教育・研修、能力情報:教育・研修受講歴、保有資格、各種アセスメント等

    ④福利厚生情報: 各種慶弔に関する情報、福利施設利用状況等

    ⑤社会保険情報: 健康保険、厚生年金保険、労災保険、雇用保険等

    ⑥健康情報(※): 健康診断結果情報、休職等にかかる健康情報等(労働安全衛生法第66条の10で定めるストレスチェックの個人結果を除く)

    ※ 健康情報については、労働安全衛生法第104条第3項及び「労働者の心身の状態に関する情報の適正な取扱いのために事業者が講ずべき措置に関する指針」で策定が義務付けられた「イオン健康情報取扱規程」に別途、詳しく定めるものとします。

    ⑦その他: 雇用促進に必要な心身の障害に関する情報、業務上災害に関する情報等

    (3) 共同利用者の範囲

    イオングループ各社、イオングループ各社の健康保険組合、イオングループ各社の企業年金基金、イオン1%クラブ、イオングッドライフクラブ、イオン労働組合連合会、及びイオングループ各社の労働組合加盟組合

    (4) 管理に責任を有する者

    フェリカポケットマーケティング株式会社
    代表取締役社長 納村 哲二
    〒105-0003 東京都港区西新橋3-2-1 Daiwa西新橋ビル8階

     

    9.個人情報の開示等の請求

    当社に対してご自身の個人情報の開示等(利用目的の通知、開示、内容の訂正・追加・削除、利用の停止または消去、第三者への提供の停止)に関して、当社問合わせ窓口に申し出ることができます。その際、当社は申し出された方のご本人を確認させていただいたうえで、合理的な期間内に対応いたします。開示等の申し出の詳細につきましては、後述の「保有個人データの請求手続きについて」をご覧ください。
    尚、情報銀行の利用者は、「情報銀行」の入力画面にて直接行って下さい。

     

    10.認定個人情報保護団体について

    認定個人情報保護団体とは、個人情報保護法第47条に基づき主務大臣の認定を受けた団体で、対象個人情報の取扱いに関する苦情処理、対象事業者への情報提供等を通じ個人情報の適正な取扱いの確保を目的とする団体です。

     

    【認定個人情報保護団体の名称、及び苦情の解決の申出先】

     

    認定個人情報保護団体の名称
    一般財団法人日本情報経済社会推進協会

     

    苦情の解決の申出先
    個人情報保護苦情相談室

     

    住所
    〒106-0032 東京都港区六本木一丁目9番9号 六本木ファーストビル内

     

    電話番号
    03-5860-7565
    0120-700-779(※受付時間 平日9:30~12:00,13:00~16:30)

     

    11.匿名加工情報について

    当社が、匿名加工情報(個人情報保護法第2条第9項に定める匿名加工情報をいいます。以下同じ)を作成するときは、法令等に基づく適切な加工を行った上で、安全管理措置を講じ、当該匿名加工情報に含まれる個人に関する情報の項目を公表いたします。

     

    【お問合せ窓口】

    保有個人データに関する開示等の申し出、及び個人情報に関するお問い合わせ、苦情の申し出につきましては、下記窓口で受付けております。

     

    フェリカポケットマーケティング株式会社 個人情報問合せ窓口
    〒105-0003 東京都港区西新橋 3-2-1 Daiwa西新橋ビル8階
    メールアドレス:personal-info@felicapocketmk.co.jp

     

    ※土・日曜日、祝日、年末年始、ゴールデンウィーク期間は翌営業日以降の対応とさせていただきます。

    (*1)「保有個人データ」とは

    特定の個人情報を容易に検索できるよう体系的に構成された個人情報の集合物で、当社が本人から求められる開示、内容の訂正、追加又は削除、利用の停止、消去及び第三者への提供の停止の求めに応じる権限を有しているものをいいます。

    保有個人データの請求手続きのご案内

    当社で保有している保有個人データに関して、ご本人様又はその代理人様からの利用目的の通知、開示、内容の訂正、追加又は削除、利用の停止、消去及び第三者への提供の停止の請求(以下、「開示等の請求」といいます)につきましては、当社所定の請求書により、以下の手続きにて対応させていただきます。当社所定の請求書用紙につきましては、PDFファイルをダウンロードし、印刷してご記入ください。

     

    1.「開示等の請求」申出先

    「開示等の請求」は下記宛、当社所定の請求書に必要書類・手数料を同封の上、郵送によりお願い申し上げます。

    フェリカポケットマーケティング株式会社 個人情報問合せ窓口
    〒105-0003 東京都港区西新橋 3-2-1 Daiwa西新橋ビル8階
    メールアドレス:personal-info@felicapocketmk.co.jp

    ※土・日曜日、祝日、年末年始、ゴールデンウィーク期間は翌営業日以降の対応とさせていただきます。

     

    2.「開示等の請求」に際してご提出いただく書類

    「開示等の請求」を行う場合は、(1)の請求書に所定の事項を全てご記入の上、(2)を同封しご郵送下さい。

    (1)当社所定の請求書
    「保有個人データ開示等請求書」

    (2)ご本人様確認のための書類
    以下の本人確認書類のいずれかの写しを同封してください。
    ①運転免許証
    ②パスポート
    ③個人番号(マイナンバー)カード(表面のみ)
    ④健康保険の被保険者証
    ⑤年金手帳
    ⑥外国人登録証明書
    ⑦その他本人確認できる公的書類

    ※本籍地の情報は都道府県以外を黒く塗りつぶしてください。
    ※個人番号(マイナンバー)カードの場合は個人番号を含まない表面のみコピーしてください。

     

    3.代理人様による「開示等の請求」の場合

    「開示等の請求」をする方が代理人様である場合は、2.の(1)及び(2)の書類に加えて、下記3.(1)の代理人である事を証明する書類の写しのいずれか、及び、3.(2)代理人さまご自身を証明する書類の写しのいずれかを同封してください。

    (1)代理人である事を証明する書類
    <開示等の求めをすることにつき本人が委任した代理人様の場合>
    ①本人の委任状(原本)
    <代理人様が未成年者の法定代理人の場合>
    ①戸籍謄本の写し
    ②その他法定代理権の確認ができる公的書類
    <代理人様が成年被後見人の法定代理人の場合>
    ①後見登記等に関する登記事項証明書
    ②その他法定代理権の確認ができる公的書類

    (2)代理人さまご自身を証明する書類の写し
    ①運転免許証
    ②パスポート
    ③個人番号(マイナンバー)カード(表面のみ)
    ④健康保険の被保険者証
    ⑤年金手帳
    ⑥外国人登録証明書

    ※本籍地の情報は都道府県以外を黒く塗りつぶしてください。
    ※個人番号(マイナンバー)カードの場合は個人番号を含まない表面のみコピーしてください。

     

    4.「開示等の請求」の手数料及びその徴収方法

    利用目的の通知又は開示の請求の場合にのみ、1回の請求につき、以下の金額(当社からの返信費を含む)を申し受けます。下記金額分の郵便定額小為替を請求書類の郵送時に同封してください。
    手数料金額:1,000円

     

    5.「開示等の請求」に対する回答方法

    原則として、請求書記載のご本人様住所宛に書面(封書郵送)、又は、ご本人さまに同意いただいた方法にてご回答申し上げます。

    ◇「開示等の請求」にともない取得した個人情報は、開示等の請求への対応に必要な範囲に限り取り扱います。

    ◇以下の場合には、「開示等の請求」にお応えできない場合があります。その場合は、その旨と理由をご通知申し上げます。また、不開示の場合についても手数料をいただきますのでご承知ください。
    ①ご本人様又は代理人様の本人確認できない場合
    ②所定の申請書類に不備があった場合
    ③開示等の請求の対象が「保有個人データ」(※)に該当しない場合
    ④ご本人様又は第三者の生命、身体、財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
    ⑤当社の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
    ⑥法令に違反することとなる場合

     

    ※保有個人データとは、特定の個人情報を容易に検索できるよう体系的に構成された個人情報の集合物を構成する個人情報であって、当社が、ご本人から求められる開示、内容の訂正、追加又は削除、利用の停止、消去及び第三者への提供の停止の求めのすべてに応じることができる権限を有するものです。ただし、以下a)~d)のいずれかに該当する場合は保有個人データには該当しません。

    a)当該個人情報の存否が明らかになることによって、本人又は第三者の生命、身体又は財産に危害が及ぶおそれのあるもの

    b)当該個人情報の存否が明らかになることによって、違法又は不当な行為を助長し、又は誘発するおそれのあるもの

    c)当該個人情報の存否が明らかになることによって、国の安全が害されるおそれ、他国若しくは国際機関との信頼関係が損なわれるおそれ又は他国若しくは国際機関との交渉上不利益を被るおそれのあるもの

    d)当該個人情報の存否が明らかになることによって、犯罪の予防、鎮圧又は捜査その他の公共の安全と秩序維持に支障が及ぶおそれのあるもの

    ウェブサイトの利用について(クッキーポリシー)

    1.ウェブサイトのクッキーについて(クッキーポリシー)

    当社ウェブサイトでは、お客さまに一層便利にご利用いただくためおよびよりよいサービスをご提供するため、「クッキー」という技術を取り入れております。「クッキー」は、当社がお客さまのコンピューターを識別するための技術ですが、お客さま個人を特定することはございません。また、お客さまは「クッキー」の使用を制限することができます。その場合、一部サービスがご利用になれないことがございます。

    (1)Google アナリティクス
    当社ウェブサイトでは、お客さまへ提供するサービスの向上およびウェブサイトの改善のためにGoogle アナリティクスを利用しています。
    Google アナリティクスにより収集された利用者の情報は、Google社のプライバシーポリシーに基づいて管理されます。

    2.ウェブサイトのセキュリティについて

    当社ウェブサイトにおいてお客さまに個人情報を提供していただくページには、SSL(セキュア・ソケット・レイアー)と呼ばれるデータを暗号化して通信する仕組みを使用しておりますので、万が一、送信データを第三者が傍受した場合でも、内容が盗み取られる心配はございません。またサーバーのデータはファイア・ウォールという不正アクセスを防止するシステムを採用しております。これらの技術によりご登録いただいたお客さまの個人情報が外部に漏れることのないよう、情報の管理・保護に万全を期しております。

    3.ウェブサイトの内容について

    当社ウェブサイトは、法律の異なる全世界の国々からアクセスすることも可能ですが、当社ウェブサイトの内容に関しては、日本国の法律に従うものといたします。また、当社ウェブサイト上の掲載物が違法とする地域からのアクセスは禁止といたします。

    Google Fit Apiの利用について

    当社ヘルスケアアプリはGoogle API Services User Date Policyに準拠し、下記の通りGoogle Fit Apiを利用します。

    Google API Console 


    1.Google Fit Apiの利用について

    当社ヘルスケアアプリは、アプリケーション中でGoogle Fit Apiを利用し、利用者の健康とフィットネスに利益をもたらすことを目的として設計されたアプリケーションです。当社ヘルスケアアプリ利用者は、「歩数」をご自身で把握することによって、生活習慣の見直しや健康活動の習慣化を図ることが可能です。フェリカポケットマーケティングでは、Google社の開発ポリシーであるGoogle Fit Developer and User Data Policyに基づいた実装を行っています。

    2.収集するデータの広告への利用禁止

    広告目的でのユーザーデータの販売や使用などでGoogle Fit Apiを使用していません。


    3.収集するデータの利用目的・使用方法・提供する価値

    収集するデータ、収集する理由、使用方法を正確に表現しています。Google Fit Apiへの収集するデータの利用とその価値、収集する同意の方法、ポリシーの明記、データの共同使用は、以下の通りです。
    (a) 収集するデータの利用とその価値
    歩数データ:アプリケーション内で歩数を把握することにより、当社ヘルスケアアプリ利用者は生活習慣の見直しや健康活動の習慣化を図ります。
    (b) 収集する同意の方法
    アプリケーションがGoogle Fit Apiを利用する前に、アプリケーション中でデータ取得の同意を明示的に取得します。同意の取得前にGoogle Fit Apiでデータ収集を行うことはありません。
    (c) ポリシーの明記
    収集するデータの利用や条件は「利用規約」に明記しております。アプリケーションからも「利用規約」にアクセスすることが可能です。
    (d) データの共同使用
    Google Fit Apiでアクセスして取得したデータは、当社ヘルスケアアプリ利用者からの、個人情報の第三者提供の同意を得たうえで、提供する場合があります。
    Oauth2.0等の技術を利用した、他社システムとの認証連携は行っておりません。
    ウェアラブル端末などにデータをエクスポートしておりません。


    4.収集したデータの削除方法

    Google Fit Apiで取得した情報は、当社ヘルスケアアプリ利用者の要望に従い、削除を実施します。


    5.Google Fit Api利用時の権限

    当社ヘルスケアアプリでは、利用者の健康とフィットネスに利益をもたらすために必要な適切な権限を表示しています。
    ・権限:GoogleFitに保存された身体活動データの読み込みGoogle Fit Apiにアクセスした当社ヘルスケアアプリ利用者の歩数情報を読み込みます。


    6.Google Fit Apiの禁止事項の遵守

    Google Fit Apiへのアクセスを禁止している用途でGoogle Fit Apiの利用は行っていません。
    ・事前の書面による証明がない限り、人体実験、医学研究、その他同様の研究データなどに結合するように設計されたアプリケーションとして利用しません。
    ・Googleから事前に書面による承認を得ない限り、医療情報に関する目的で設計されたアプリケーションとして利用しません。
    ・医療機器として適格となる可能性のある位置づけのアプリケーションとして利用しません。


    7.収集したデータに対する安全管理策

    Google Fit Apiで取得した情報は、安全なデータ処理をもって利用しています。
    ・フェリカポケットマーケティングは、ISO/IEC27001:2013を取得しております。
    ・収集したデータは、デバイスならびにシステムデータベース中に保管されます。
    ・収集したデータは、業界で定められている暗号化標準を採用してデータベースに保管しています。
    ・データの通信は、HTTPSのプロトコルを使ってデータ転送します。


    8.収集したデータのEU圏内へのデータ移送

    当社ヘルスケアアプリは日本国内での利用を想定しており、ヨーロッパへのデータ転送は行っておりません。